California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix glabrata - Desert dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

1998 Larry Blakely

2004 Christopher L. Christie

2008 Steve Matson

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Malacothrix californica var. glabrata

Mobile Version of this page