California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix floccifera - Woolly malacothrix

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Stacie Wolny

2018 Stacie Wolny

2020 Stacie Wolny

2018 Stacie Wolny

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Northern Oak Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Malacothrix obtusa
Malacothrix parviflora
Malacothrix senecioides
Senecio flocciferus

Mobile Version of this page