California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothrix clevelandii - Cleveland's malacothrix

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Robert Steers

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Crepis geisseana
Malacothrix senecioides

Mobile Version of this page