California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Malacothamnus densiflorus - Many-flowered bush mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Malvaceae

2017 Keir Morse

2016 Anna Wolfe

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Malacothamnus densiflorus var. densiflorus
Malacothamnus densiflorus var. viscidus
Malvastrum densiflorum var. viscidum
Malvastrum densiflorum

Mobile Version of this page