California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Maianthemum dilatatum - Pacific may lily

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Outside California:
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ruscaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Cynthia Powell

1994 Gary A. Monroe

J. E.(Jed) and Bonnie McClellan 2007 California Academy of Sciences

2020 Susan McDougall

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Maianthemum bifolium ssp. kamtschaticum
Maianthemum bifolium var. kamtschaticum
Maianthemum kamtschaticum

Mobile Version of this page