California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Machaeranthera tanacetifolia - Tansy leaved aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Environmental Seed Producers  PROFILE 
Lompoc 93438 wholesale seeds
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Machaeranthera tanacetifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2005 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Aster tanacetifolius
Machaeranthera coronopifolia
Machaeranthera parthenium

Distribution

Counties:
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert