California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Machaeranthera gracilis - Slender goldenweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2005 James M. Andre

New Names:
Xanthisma gracile

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Dieteria gracilis
Haplopappus gracilis
Haplopappus ravenii
Sideranthus gracilis

Mobile Version of this page