California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lythrum portula - Broad leaved loosestrife

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lythraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Peplis portula

Mobile Version of this page