California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lysimachia latifolia - Pacific starflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2011 Zoya Akulova

2018 Blair Pubols

2018 Amy Rapport

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trientalis borealis ssp. latifolia
Trientalis latifolia

Mobile Version of this page