California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lysimachia europaea - Arctic starflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2014 Wynn Anderson

2014 Wynn Anderson

2013 California Academy of Sciences

2017 Barry Rice

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trientalis arctica
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica
Trientalis europaea

Mobile Version of this page