California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lysichiton americanus - Yellow skunk cabbage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Araceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2012 Terrence Gosliner

2018 Saskia Raether

2015 Douglas Johnson

2008 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Lysichiton americanum
Lysichiton camtschatcensis

Mobile Version of this page