California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. floribundus - Santa catalina island ironwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 B.J. Dion

2017 Douglas Gordon-Blackwood

2006 BonTerra Consulting

2006 BonTerra Consulting

Parent species:
Lyonothamnus floribundus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Lyonothamnus floribundus var. floribundus

Mobile Version of this page