California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. aspleniifolius - Santa cruz island ironwood

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. aspleniifolius Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2003 Michael Charters

Parent species:
Lyonothamnus floribundus

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Lyonothamnus floribundus ssp. asplenifolius
Lyonothamnus floribundus var. aspleniifolius