California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycopus asper - Rough bugleweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2012 Robert L. Carr

2012 Robert L. Carr

2012 Robert L. Carr

2012 Robert L. Carr

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lycopus lucidus ssp. americanus
Lycopus lucidus var. americanus
Lycopus lucidus

Mobile Version of this page