California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lycium brevipes var. hassei - Santa catalina island desert thorn

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lycium brevipes var. hassei Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Solanaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.1
  © Angelika Brinkman-Busi and CNPS

Parent species:
Lycium brevipes

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lycium hassei