California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula subcongesta - Donner wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Luzula spadicea var. subcongesta

Mobile Version of this page