California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula piperi - Piper's woodrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2018 Susan McDougall

2018 Susan McDougall

Synonyms:
Juncoides piperi
Luzula wahlenbergii ssp. piperi

Mobile Version of this page