California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula parviflora ssp. fastigiata - Forked wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

2005 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Luzula fastigiata

Parent species:
Luzula parviflora

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Luzula divaricata

Mobile Version of this page