California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula parviflora - Small flowered wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

2005 George W. Hartwell
What plants grow with Luzula parviflora ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Luzula parviflora ssp. fastigiata
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncoides parviflorum
Juncus melanocarpus
Juncus parviflorus
Luzula fastigiata
Luzula melanocarpa
Luzula parviflora ssp. melanocarpa
Luzula parviflora var. melanocarpa

Mobile Version of this page