California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula orestera - Heath wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Luzula congesta

Mobile Version of this page