California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus sparsiflorus ssp. mohavensis - Mojave lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus sparsiflorus ssp. mohavensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
1997 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Lupinus sparsiflorus

Synonyms:
Lupinus sparsiflorus var. mohavensis