California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus sparsiflorus ssp. inopinatus - Coulter's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Lupinus sparsiflorus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Lupinus sparsiflorus var. inopinatus