California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus nanus - Valley sky lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Blue Moon Native Garden • 12/08/2015  PROFILE 
Carmel Valley 93924
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Sonoma LeBallister's Seed and Fertilizers  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95407
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2018 Isaac Kreger

2009 John W. Wall

2012 Steven Perry

2004 George W. Hartwell
What plants grow with Lupinus nanus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Coastal Sage Scrub
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Prairie
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lupinus nanus ssp. latifolius
Lupinus nanus ssp. menkerae
Lupinus nanus ssp. nanus
Lupinus persistens
Lupinus vallicola ssp. apricus
Lupinus vallicola ssp. vallicola
Lupinus vallicola

Mobile Version of this page