California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus lepidus var. utahensis - Utah tidy lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus lepidus var. utahensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2009 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lupinus lepidus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Lupinus caespitosus

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East