California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus lepidus var. ramosus - Branched tidy lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

New Names:
Lupinus confertus

Parent species:
Lupinus lepidus

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus culbertsonii ssp. hypolasius
Lupinus hypolasius

Mobile Version of this page