California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus hyacinthinus - Hyacinth lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 Keir Morse

2012 Robert Sikora

2015 Keir Morse

2012 Robert Sikora

Synonyms:
Lupinus albicaulis var. hyacinthinus
Lupinus formosus var. hyacinthinus

Mobile Version of this page