California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus grayi - Gray's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2018 Debra L. Cook

2018 Adam Chasey

2018 Adam Chasey

2016 David popp

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus andersonii var. grayi
Lupinus falsoformis
Lupinus falsograyi
Lupinus grayii
Lupinus ione-grisetae
Lupinus louise-bucariae

Mobile Version of this page