California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus excubitus var. medius - Mountain springs bush lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus excubitus var. medius Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Anna Bennett

Parent species:
Lupinus excubitus

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus albifrons var. medius
Lupinus excubitus ssp. medius
Lupinus grayi var. medius