California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus arizonicus - Arizona lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2011 James M. Andre

2010 Thomas Stoughton

2010 Thomas Stoughton

2010 Thomas Stoughton

Synonyms:
Lupinus arizonicus ssp. arizonicus
Lupinus arizonicus ssp. setosissimus
Lupinus arizonicus ssp. sonorensis
Lupinus arizonicus var. arizonicus
Lupinus brevior
Lupinus sparsiflorus var. brevior

Mobile Version of this page