California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus argenteus var. montigenus - Silvery lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus argenteus var. montigenus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lupinus argenteus

Synonyms:
Lupinus caudatus ssp. montigenus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Inyo
Madera
Mono
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East