California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus adsurgens var. undulatus - Drew's silky lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Lupinus adsurgens

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus klamathensis
Lupinus nemoralis