California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ludwigia peruviana - Peruvian primrose-willow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Jussiaea peruviana

Mobile Version of this page