California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus wrangelianus - Chilean trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 Gary McDonald

2008 Keir Morse

2018 Gary McDonald

2010 Gary A. Monroe

New Names:
Acmispon wrangelianus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hosackia subpinnata
Lotus subpinnatus

Mobile Version of this page