California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus pedunculatus - Big trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native

2009 Phil Pullen

2009 Phil Pullen

2006 Doreen L. Smith

New Names:
Lotus uliginosus

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Lotus decumbens
Lotus pedunculatus var. villosus
Lotus uliginosus

Mobile Version of this page