California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus humistratus - Short podded lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2011 Steven Perry

2013 Jean Pawek

2018 Roisin Murphy-Deak

2019 Matt Berger

New Names:
Acmispon brachycarpus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Hosackia brachycarpa

Mobile Version of this page