California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus denticulatus - Toothed lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

2017 Gerald Carr

New Names:
Acmispon denticulatus

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Hosackia denticulata

Mobile Version of this page