California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lonicera japonica - Japanese honeysuckle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Cruz Monterey Bay Nursery • 9/20/2015  PROFILE 
Watsonville 95062 wholesale
Outside California:
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Caprifoliaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Not Native

2019 James Bailey

2008 Neal Kramer

2016 Keir Morse

2018 michelle peruzzi

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Lonicera japonica var. aureo-reticulata
Lonicera japonica var. chinensis
Nintooa japonica

Mobile Version of this page