California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatogonium rotatum - Marsh felwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Gentianaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Lomatogonium rotatum ssp. tenuifolium
Pleurogyne rotata

Mobile Version of this page