California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium triternatum var. triternatum - Lewis' lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Lomatium triternatum

Synonyms:
Lomatium nudicaule var. puberulum

Mobile Version of this page