California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium insulare - San nicolas island lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2016 Adam Searcy

2016 Adam Searcy

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Vince Scheidt

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Peucedanum insulare

Mobile Version of this page