California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Logfia filaginoides - California cottonrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2009 Stanley Spencer

2006 Steve Matson

2009 Robert Steers

2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Filago californica
Logfia californica

Mobile Version of this page