California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Logfia depressa - Dwarf cottonrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Diane Etchison

2011 Michael Crouse

2016 Aaron Schusteff

2012 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Filago depressa
Oglifa depressa

Mobile Version of this page