California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Loeseliastrum matthewsii - Desert calico

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2004 Heath M. McAllister

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Sonie Sampson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Langloisia matthewsii
Loeselia matthewsii

Mobile Version of this page