California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Loeflingia squarrosa - Spreading loeflingia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Stanley Spencer

2008 Keir Morse

2016 John Doyen

Related species:
Loeflingia squarrosa var. artemisiarum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Loeflingia pusilla
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. artemisiarum
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarosa
Loeflingia squarrosa ssp. squarrosa
Loeflingia squarrosa var. artemisiarum
Loeflingia squarrosa var. squarrosa

Mobile Version of this page