California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithospermum ruderale - Western gromwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2002 Larry Blakely

2002 Larry Blakely

2002 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lithospermum pilosum

Mobile Version of this page