California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithospermum incisum - Narrowleaf gromwell

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2005 James M. Andre

2010 Lee Dittmann

2010 Barry Breckling

2005 James M. Andre

Synonyms:
Batschia linearifolia
Lithospermum angustifolium
Lithospermum linearifolium
Lithospermum mandanense

Mobile Version of this page