California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithophragma tenellum - Woodland star

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2000 California Academy of Sciences

Gerald and Buff Corsi 2002 California Academy of Sciences

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lithophragma australe
Lithophragma breviloba
Lithophragma brevilobum
Lithophragma rupicola
Lithophragma tenellum var. thompsonii

Mobile Version of this page