California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lipocarpha occidentalis - Western hemicarpha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hemicarpha occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page