California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lipocarpha micrantha - Small flowered hemicarpha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hemicarpha micrantha var. minor
Hemicarpha micrantha
Scirpus micranthus var. minor
Scirpus micranthus

Mobile Version of this page