California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lipocarpha aristulata - Pointed hemicarpha

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Cyperaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hemicarpha aristulata
Hemicarpha micrantha var. aristulata
Lipocarpha microcephala

Mobile Version of this page